Du sökte efter: Säljare Eastleach Books
Antal resultat: 9 925
Sortera efter 
1. 
Saints - A Visual Guide
Mornin, Edward & Lornin, Lorna
  £ 5,00 (SEK 62,53)
 1
 Eastleach Books (Storbritannien)
  £ 2,75 (SEK 34,39)
Eerdmanns, 2006
ISBN-10: 0802832490
2nd impression of 1st US edition. ~ Paperback, F. 296pp, colour illustrations, index, a fine copy. New. ~ Brief accounts of the lives of over 130 popular Saints with an image of the saint from either high or populist art.
2. 
  £ 38,00 (SEK 475,24)
 1
 Eastleach Books (Storbritannien)
  £ 2,75 (SEK 34,39)
George Braziller, 2008
ISBN-10: 9780807615966
2nd edition. ~ Cloth, dj, F/F. 224pp, 139 full colour illustrations, a fine copy in a fine dustjacket. ~ Useful reissue of the 1969 edition of the Très Riches Heures, one of the most famous Medeival Illuminated Manuscripts in existence. The book was commissioned by Jean, Duke de Berry from the Limbourg Brothers in the early 15th century & marks one of their finest creations. The illustrations in the Duke's Book of Hours influencing a whole generation of Renaissance artists & marking the change from Medieval to Renaissance Art. The 139 reproductions of the illuminated pages are produced to scale.
3. 
  £ 28,50 (SEK 356,43)
 1
 Eastleach Books (Storbritannien)
  £ 2,75 (SEK 34,39)
Yale University Press - Edizioni Olivares, Milan - The Metropolitan Museum of Art, New York, 2005
ISBN-10: 0300107161
1st edition. ~ Cloth, dj, F/F. 384pp, 93 colour & 254 b/w illustrations, index, a fine copy in a fine dustjacket. New. ~ Detailed study of the importance of Fra Carnevale [ Bartolomeo Corradini , 1420 - 1484 ] in the development of Italian Renaissance art. Well illustrated.
4. 
George Condo - One Hundred Women
Kellein, Thomas [ Condo, George ]
  £ 20,00 (SEK 250,13)
 1
 Eastleach Books (Storbritannien)
  £ 2,75 (SEK 34,39)
Hatje Cantz Publishers, 2005
ISBN-10: 3775716262
1st Edition. ~ Cloth, dj, F/F. 140pp, 110 colour illustrations including 1 gatefold, a fine copy in a fine dustjacket New. ~ Catalogue of an exhibition held in Germany in 2005 of Abstract female portraits by the American existentialist painter George Condo [ 1957 - ]. He bases his portraits more on memory than a sitting, to give a unique style of portaiture.
5. 
  £ 27,50 (SEK 343,92)
 1
 Eastleach Books (Storbritannien)
  £ 2,75 (SEK 34,39)
Yale University Press, 2005
ISBN-10: 0300113188
1st edition. ~ Cloth, dj, F/F. 336pp, colour & b/w illustrations throughout, index, a fine copy in a fine dustjacket. New. ~ Account of the life & artistic legacy of Juan Van Der Hamen Y León [ 1591 - 1631 ] who was one of the most well respected painters of Still Life in the 17th century & a painter overlooked [ along with many of his peers ] in the shadow of Velázquez. Well illustrated, published to mark an exhibition of the artists works.
6. 
  £ 35,00 (SEK 437,72)
 1
 Eastleach Books (Storbritannien)
  £ 2,75 (SEK 34,39)
Yale University Press - Pelican History Of Art, 2006
ISBN-10: 0300111207
1st edition. ~ Cloth, dj, F/F. xii+306pp, 300 colour & b/w illustrations, index, a fine copy in a fine dustjacket. ~ Detailed account of the Art & Architecture of the Austro-Hungarian Empire at the close of the 19th century & years of the First World War which saw then end of the Empire.
7. 
  £ 12,50 (SEK 156,33)
 1
 Eastleach Books (Storbritannien)
  £ 2,75 (SEK 34,39)
University Of Pennsylvania Museum, 1999
ISBN-10: 0924171731
1st edition. ~ Large format paperback, F. xii+208pp, b/w & colour illustrations throughout, a fine copy. ~ Study of the Roman Glass Industry & the changes which the industry went both technically & aesthetically as a response to changing Roman Tastes in glassware.
8. 
  £ 8,50 (SEK 106,30)
 1
 Eastleach Books (Storbritannien)
  £ 2,75 (SEK 34,39)
Little, Brown & Co, 2006
ISBN-10: 0316015032
4th impression of 1st US edition. ~ Cloth spi9ned boards, dj, F/F. xvi+445pp, 16pp colour plates, 2 maps, index, a fine copy in a fine dustjacket. ~ Detailed account of the battle of Agincourt in 1415 which saw the English Army, out numbered 6 to 1, and ill equiped defeat the Frensh Army.
9. 
  £ 20,00 (SEK 250,13)
 1
 Eastleach Books (Storbritannien)
  £ 2,75 (SEK 34,39)
The Metropolitan Museum of Art - Harry N Abrams [ Yale University Press ], 2000
ISBN-10: 0300086776
1st edition. ~ Cloth, dj, F/F. xiv+305pp, colour frontis, 304 colour & 19 b/w illustrations, 2 maps, index, a fine copy in a fine dustjacket. New. ~ Detailed & well illustrated catalogue of the Cesnola collection of Ancient Cypriot Art & Antiquities. The collection covers items from 2500 BC to AD 300, and thus Classical Hellenistic & Roman periods. Items include statues, terracotta, Faience, Jewellery, Bronze, etc etc.
10. 
Golden India - Indian Recipes
Mathur, geeta [contributor]
  £ 7,50 (SEK 93,80)
 1
 Eastleach Books (Storbritannien)
  £ 2,75 (SEK 34,39)
Lustre Press - Roli Books, 2008
ISBN-10: 9788174370495
2nd impression. ~ Laminated illustrated boards, dj, F/F. 84pp, colour illustrations throughout, a fine copy in a fine dustjacket. New. ~ A collection of recipes from across India, mainly Curry & Tandoori dishes.
  Sida:  1   2   3   4   5   | Fortsätt