Du sökte efter: Författare MANN THOMAS
Antal resultat: 196
Sortera efter 
21. 
Den unge Josef.
Mann Thomas
  SEK 160,00
 1
 Antikvariat Elbogen (Sverige)
Häftad/ skyddsomslag bonniers 1935 ou. 297 sidor.
22. 
Dagböcker 1933-34
Mann, Thomas
  SEK 75,00
 1
 Pangloss antikvariat, Visby (Sverige)
Översättning Gunilla Bergsten. Brombergs. 1980 (Uppsala). Förlagets helklotband. Skyddsomslaget slitet, något solkigt och med ett par 1-2 cm revor. 304 s. ISBN: 91-7608-017-X.
23. 
  SEK 120,00
 1
 Auctores Bok&Förlag (Sverige)
Världslitteraturens förlag. 1930. Skinnband med övre guldsnitt. 221 s. Boken nött i ryggen. Inlagan i mycket gott skick.
24. 
The Transposed Heads
Mann, Thomas
  £ 15,00 (SEK 183,69)
 1
 Philip Emery (Storbritannien)
Secker & Warburg London, 1941
For Sale First Edition
25. 
  US$ 150,00 (SEK 1 240,39)
 1
 Cat's Cradle Books (U.S.A.)
  US$ 4,00 (SEK 33,08)
Bermann-Fischer Verlag, C. Fischer Verlag Berlin, Vienna, 1934
ISBN-10: B001285LHG
7.5" (19 cm) Tall Three volumes are in the German language with fraktur font. Volumes 1 and 2 published by Fischer in Berlin in 1934. Volume 3 published by Fischer in Vienna in 1936 with identical binding. All volumes square, with tight binding, clean but age-darkened pages. Hinges sound except for rear hinge of volume 3, which is cracked. Cloth over boards is edge rubbed with wear at corner tips and age darkening; volume 2 has some dampstaining at lower spine and front. German fraktur font. Volume 1, 402 pp. Volume 2, 337 pp. Volume 3, 752 pp. Fiction based on the Biblical story of Joseph and his brothers. http://www.catscradlebks.com/book_images/840032.jpg
26. 
  US$ 50,00 (SEK 413,46)
 1
 Cat's Cradle Books (U.S.A.)
  US$ 4,00 (SEK 33,08)
Bermann-Fischer Verlag, C. Fischer Verlag Stockholm, 1943
ISBN-10: B000M73MH4
7.75" (20 cm) Tall Book is in the German language. Cocked with sound binding and hinges. Clean but age-darkened pages. Cloth over boards is edge worn in a few places with general soiling. 645 pp. Last volume in Mann's series of novels based on the Biblical account of Joseph and his brothers. German fraktur font. http://www.catscradlebks.com/book_images/850050.jpg
27. 
Königliche Hoheit
Mann, Thomas
  US$ 9,95 (SEK 82,28)
 1
 Cat's Cradle Books (U.S.A.)
  US$ 4,00 (SEK 33,08)
Büchergilde Gutenberg Frankfurt am Main, 1956
ISBN-10: B00005XL2V
8.25" (21 cm) Tall Square, tight binding and hinges. Clean but age-darkened pages. Cloth over boads has bumped corners, edge rubbing, age-darkening and light overall soiling. 293 pp. Novel about fictitious German kingdom. http://www.catscradlebks.com/book_images/1340060.jpg
28. 
  US$ 19,95 (SEK 164,97)
 1
 Cat's Cradle Books (U.S.A.)
  US$ 4,00 (SEK 33,08)
S. Fischer Verlag Frankfurt am Main, 1954
ISBN-10: B000M71JXS
7.5" (19 cm) Tall Book is in the German language. Square, tight binding and hinges. Clean but age-darkened pages. Owner's name on ffep. Cloth over boards is edge rubbed, with front board slightly bowed. DJ has general edge wear, shelf wear, age-darkening. 127 pp. Novella by Thomas Mann (1875-1955) (known in English as The Black Swan). http://www.catscradlebks.com/book_images/1410085.jpg
29. 
  US$ 5,55 (SEK 45,89)
 1
 Ginny6 Books (U.S.A.)
  US$ 3,99 (SEK 32,99)
Alfred A. Knopf, 1938
Very-good+, clean copy of this 1938 hardback. Stated Sixth Printing. Black boards with gilt lettering (clean - shows only slight wear). NO remainder marks or price clippings. Decorative endpapers. ONLY writing/mark inside book is previous owner's signature and date in book front. NO foxing. Page-tanning. NO tears. Tight spine, clean pages. 294 pages.
30. 
Miszellen
Mann, Thomas
  £ 2,78 (SEK 34,04)
 1
 www.anybookworld.com (Storbritannien)
  £ 3,29 (SEK 40,29)
Fischer Buchieri, 1968
Cover slightly scuffed through use..Softback,Ex-Library,with usual stamps markings, ,in good all-round condition, ,340pages. 300g ISBN:
Tillbaka |   Sida:  1   2   3   4   5   | Fortsätt