Du sökte efter:
Författare JONES E STANLEY
| Antal resultat: 13 |
| 1. |
Indien inför Kristus
Stanley Jones, E.
Nya bokförlags aktiebolaget, 1927, andra upplagan, I bemyndigad översättning av TH. Arvidson, 206 sidor,ryggklotband, gott skick, namnteckning på försättsbladet
| ||
| 2. |
Konsten att leva
Jones E. Stanley
Nya bokförlaget 1957 klbd
| ||
| 3. |
The Christ of the Indian Road
Jones, E. Stanley
6.75" (17 cm) Tall Later printing of the 6th edition, 1926. Square, tight binding and hinges. Owner's name on front endpaper. Pages clean but age-darkened. Cloth over boards is edge rubbed with light overall shelf wear. No DJ. 213 pp. Discussion of Christianity and its propagation in south Asia, especially India. http://www.catscradlebks.com/book_images/1100090.jpg
| ||
| 4. |
The Christ of the Indian Road
Jones, E. Stanley
Only writing / mark is previous owner's signature in book front - on blank page - in pencil. No tears - Tight spine. 213 Pages - Contents: Preface - Preface to the Sixth Edition - Introduction - The Messenger and the Message - The Motive and End of Christian Missions - The Growing Moral and Spiritual Supremacy of Jesus - Jesus Comes Through Irregular Channels - Mahatma Ghandhis Part - Through the Regular Channels - Some Evangelistic Series - The Great Hindrance - The Question Hour - Jesus Through Experience - What Or Whom? Christ and the Other Faiths - The Concrete Christ - The Indian Interpretation of Jesus - The Christ of the Indian Road
| ||
| 5. |
Abundant Living
Jones, E. Stanley
Very-nice copy of this 1962 Jones book - Burgundy boards with gold lettering - NO tears - Tight spine - Bright pages - 371 pages - ONLY writing/mark inside book is previous owner's signature in book front - on blank page (blacked-out)
| ||
| 6. |
A Song of Ascents: A Spiritual Autobiography
Jones, E. Stanley
Dustcover shows minor wear - Book is in near-fine condition - Apparent First Edition - Price inside dustcover: $4.95 - NO remainder marks - ONLY writing/mark inside book is small gift inscription in book front - on blank page - Green boards with light-green lettering - 400 pages - NO writing, marks or tears inside book - Tight spine - Bright pages -
| ||
| 7. |
Christ at the Round Table
Jones, E. Stanley
Very-nice, clean copy of this 1928 E. Stanley Jones book. Dark-blue boards with gold lettering (gilt)- Boards shows only slight wear - Previous owner's name stamp in book front - on blank page - NO other writing or marks throughout book - NO tears inside book - 328 pages - Stated February 1928 printing -
| ||
| 8. |
Christ At the Round Table
Jones, E. Stanley
Very-nice, clean copy of this 1928 E. Stanley Jones First Edition (February 1928) - ONLY writing inside book is previous owners' signatures - in book front on blank page "M.A. Livermore London Feb 2
| ||
| 9. |
Growing Spiritually: Daily Devotional Guidance Toward Christian Maturity
Jones, E. Stanley
Very-nice, clean copy of this 1953 E. Stanley Jones hardback. Dustcover shows 4 closed tears (1 of which has been tape-repaired). Book is in Fine / Near-new condition. Tan boards are clean and bright. NO writing, marks or tears inside book. NO remainder marks or price clippings. Tight spine - Bright pages. 364 pages.
| ||
| 10. |
The Christ Of The Indian Road
Jones, E. Stanley
Very-nice, clean copy of this 1925 hardback. Navy boards with gilt lettering show only slight wear. Tight spine - NO tears. NO foxing. ONLY writing/mark inside book is nic egift inscription in book front - on blank page: "Oct. 31
|




