Du sökte efter:
Författare BULWER LYTTON EDWARD
| Antal resultat: 33 |
| 1. |
Les derniers jours de Pompéi
Bulwer Lytton Edward
Paris 1866 Halvfranskt band 335 sidor. Sliten rygg och smutsblad saknas.
| ||
| 2. |
Die letzten tage von Pompeji (Pompejis sista dagar)
Lytton-Bulwer, Edward
Eduard kaiser Verlag, 284 s, dek skinnryggband, utan tryckår (50-60-tal?), mycket gott skick, tysk text, Deutsch
| ||
| 3. |
Harold, sachsernas sista konung.
Lytton Edward Bulwer.
Stockholm 1848. Bonniers. 2 delar i 1 band. Halvläderband med marmorerade pärmar. Ljusblå blekta snitt. band. 296, 272 s.
| ||
| 4. |
Pompejis sista dagar
Bulwer-Lytton Edward
Förl band med skyddsomslag, Niloe 1983, 12 färgplanscher och 40 sv/v ill. 320 sidor.
| ||
| 5. |
Pompejis sista dagar
Lytton Bulwer, Edward
Häftad.Nordiska förlaget. Stockholm. 1912. Namnad 135 sidor.
| ||
| 6. |
The Disowned
Lytton, edward Bulwer [ Lord Lytton ]
reprint. ~ Cloth, VG. 448pp, b/w frontis, cloth a little rubbed, a nice copy. ~ Early moralistic novel by the owner of Knebworth estate. He later said that out of his study of metaphysics and ethics 'grew the character of Algernon Mordaunt . . . as a type of the Heroism of Christian Philosophy -- an union of love and knowledge placed in the midst of sorrow, and laboring on through the pilgrimage of life, strong in the fortitude that comes from belief in heaven'.
| ||
| 7. |
Harold The Last of the Saxon Kings: Volume I
Lytton, Edward Bulwer
Very-nice copy of this 1903 book - Only writing/mark is previous owner's signature and date in book front - in pencil - No tears - Tight spine - No foxing - Dark-brown boards with gold lettering - 341 pages
| ||
| 8. |
England and the English
Bulwer-Lytton, Sir Edward
New 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall No Jacket, as Issued Cloth First Thus 2 volume set. First published in 1833.
| ||
| 9. |
Devereux; Paul Clifford
Bulwer Lytton, Sir Edward
2 books bound together, Devereux was orignally published in 1855, Paul Clifford in 1854. 328 and 346pp. Solidly bound in green half calf with rubbed marbled boards and rubbing and a bit of bumping to tips; the green has darkened to olive on the gilt-stamped spine. Blind stamp of a previous owner on free endpaper.
| ||
| 10. |
Rienzi, the Last of the Tribunes
[Bulwer Lytton, Sir Edward]
First Edition 3 vols. xiii 301 pp., 364 pp., 356 pp., Red full calf bindng, with blind stamped decoration on spine, speckled edges. Missing half title, f.e.ps and endpapers foxed, very light foxing sporadically throughout, spine and edges of boards a little worn, some general wear P.23 loose in vol 3. A nice set in spite of these quibbles however.
|




